Privacy Policy

1. Associated Websites

 

CFMoto
KYMCO
Landboss
Sherco
SWM

 

2. Introduction

 

Mojo Motorcycles Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring the privacy of any personal information you provide. In particular, we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). You can access this Policy here of by contacting out Privacy Officer at:

 

Privacy Officer
Mojo Motorcycles
401 Grieve Pde, Altona VIC 3025
P. (03) 9918 8000
info@mojomotorcycles.com.au

 

Most contact can be accessed through this website (or directly associated websites) without the user having to disclose any personal or financial information. The amount of information that you provide to Mojo Motorcycles Pty Ltd will depend on the range and number of services that you choose to use. Particular sections of this website may require you to send Mojo Motorcycles Pty Ltd personal information, including your name, address and email address. E-commerce enabled sections of the websites may also ask you to provide detailed financial information.

 

This notice applies to the Mojo Motorcycles Pty Ltd directly associates websites summarized in this website. It does not apply to any other external websites linked or associated with the Mojo Motorcycles group of websites.

 

3. Gathering information

 

Mojo Motorcycles collects the following information from this website:

 

3.1. Statisical Information

 

Mojo Motorcycles collects statisticall information regarding the use of this website, including your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address and the date and time of your visit. This information does not identify you individually and is collected to provide Mojo Motorcycles with information about the use of websites and to help it maintain and develop the site to provide better information to users.

 

3.2. Requested Personal Information

 

We may ask you for personal information if it is necessary to provide information or a service to you or if it is necessary by law to collect that information. For example, if you purchase merchandise online from this website, we will need to know your name, address and credit card details.

 

4. Use and Disclosure

 

In general, personal information you provide to this website will not be used or disclosed by Mojo Motorcycles for a purpose other than the primary purpose of collection (a “secondary purpose”), unless:

 

  • you have consented;
  • the secondary purpose is related to the primary purpose of collection and you would resonably expect Mojo Motorcycles to use or disclose the information for that secondary purpose.
  • the use or diclosure is otherwise required or permitted by law.

 

Information provided by you may appear in aggregate form for the purpose of providing statistical information within Mojo Motorcycles or to third parties. This information will not identify you individually.

 

5. Links to other websites

 

The Mojo Motorcycles website may link to other websites operated by members of the Mojo Motorcycles group and to the World Wide Web generally. These websites may or may not have their own privacy policies and are not subject to this privacy notice.

 

6. Security

 

Mojo Motorcycles uses industry standard security measures to safeguard the personal information that we hold. We cannot guarentee the security of information transmitted to us via the internet, although we use our best endeavours to do so. Mojo Motorcycles will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security during Internet transmissions of personal information, including any unintended loss, misuse or disclosure of that information.

 

7. Problems or Quesitons

 

If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our websites, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact is.